PRIVACY POLICY

This is the privacy policy of La Gioventù™, company registration number 2021/369161/07.

This privacy policy aims to inform you about how we collect and process any personal information that we collect from you, or that you may provide to us via our website.  The website is strictly managed by the owners of La Gioventù™ and personal information is only used in order to contractually render services and supply goods purchased on our site.

We use Peach Payments as a secure online payment gateway on our website.

La Gioventù™ is committed to protecting your privacy and your personal information in compliance with laws and regulations, including the Protection of Personal Information Act, no. 4 of 2013 (POPIA). By using our website, you warrant that we may make use of your personal information (such as, but not limited to, billing address, delivery address, email address, phone number and bank details, in order to conclude transactions).   La Gioventù™ highly values the privacy of all of our customers. 

We use cookies in the following ways:
- To track how you use our website; and
- To keep you signed in to our website.


Take note that all product images on our website are the sole property of La Gioventù™ and may not be used whatsoever. Our logo's are trademarked and any use thereof without written consent from the company, will result in legal action.

This policy will remain in effect as of 1 January 2022.
La Gioventù™ reserves the right to make amendments to our privacy policy as deemed necessary.

If any material changes are made to this privacy policy, we will notify you via a prominent notice on our website.